• Retreat Bikers Stop at the Golden Gate Bridge
       Retreat Bikers Stop at the Golden Gate Bridge

Current Students

Matriculation Level Student PhD Preceptor PhD Program
2016 PhD Chang, Roger Edwards, Robert Biomedical Sciences
2016 Med 1 Chou, Marisa TBD TBD
2016 Med 1 Choudhury, Abrar TBD TBD
2016 Med 1 Fernandez, Fabian TBD TBD
2016 Med 1 Kondapavulur, Sravani TBD TBD
2016 Med 1 McCarthy, Elizabeth TBD TBD
2016 Med 1 Mowery, Cody TBD TBD
2016 Med 1 Rosenberg, Marci TBD TBD
2016 PhD Titus, Erron TBD Biomedical Sciences
2016 Med 1 Zhu, Iowis TBD TBD
2016 Med 1 Zhu, Lawrence TBD TBD
2015 Med 2 Bailey, Karsyn TBD BioEngineering
2015 Med 2 Boothby, Ian TBD Biomedical Sciences
2015 Med 2 Diwanji, Devan TBD TBD
2015 Med 2 Eze, Ugomma TBD TBD
2015 Med 2 Frankfurter, Raphael   Medical Anthropology
2015 Med 2 Gallman, Antonia TBD TBD
2015 Med 2 Hwang, Elizabeth TBD TBD
2015 Med 2 Leng, Kun TBD TBD
2015 Med 2 Leon, Kristoffer TBD TBD
2015 Med 2 McHenry, Lauren TBD TBD
2015 Med 2 Replogle, Joseph TBD TBD
2015 Med 2 Vazquez, Sara TBD TBD
2015 Med 2 Wei, Paul TBD TBD
2014 PhD Fozouni, Parinaz TBD Biomedical Sciences
2014 PhD Hiatt, Joe TBD Biomedical Sciences
2014 PhD Kodama, Lay TBD Neuroscience
2014 PhD Lou, Kevin TBD Chemistry & Chemical Biology
2014 PhD Pan, Simon TBD Neuroscience
2014 PhD Rao, Adam TBD Bioengineering
2014 PhD Roth, Theo TBD Biomedical Sciences
2014 PhD Schor, Jonathan TBD Neuroscience
2014 PhD Woods, Nick TBD Neuroscience
2014 PhD Wu, David TBD Biomedical Sciences
2013 PhD Desai, Ravi Weinberger, Leor Tetrad
2013 PhD Duncan, Laura   Medical Anthropology
2013 PhD Jiang, Ruiji Sherr, Elliott Biomedical Sciences
2013 PhD Joo, Hannah Frank, Loren Neuroscience
2013 PhD Levan, Sophia Lynch, Susan Biomedical Sciences
2013 PhD Liu, Jennifer Debnath, Jay Biomedical Sciences
2013 PhD Macrae, Trisha Ramalho-Santos, Miguel Biomedical Sciences
2013 PhD Meyer, Lauren Shannon, Kevin/Michelle Hermiston Biomedical Sciences
2013 PhD Mintz, Michelle Cyster, Jason Biomedical Sciences
2013 PhD Retallack, Hanna DeRisi, Joseph Biomedical Sciences
2013 PhD Targ, Sasha Ye, Jimmie Biomedical Sciences
2013 PhD Zheng, Tina Weiss, Bill/Rowitch, David Biomedical Sciences
2012 PhD Bancroft-Brown, Jeremy Kurhanewicz, John/Roy, Shuvo Bioengineering
2012 PhD Chagwedera, Danai Chawla, Ajay Biomedical Sciences
2012 PhD Cuesta, Adolfo Taunton, Jack Chemistry & Chemical Biology
2012 PhD Frumm, Stacey Shah, Neil Biomedical Sciences
2012 PhD Liu, Max Kreitzer, Anatol Neuroscience
2012 PhD Nnadi, Chimno Shokat, Kevan Chemistry & Chemical Biology
2012 PhD Satterwhite, Shannon   Medical Anthropology
2012 PhD Szeto, May Shah, Neil Biomedical Sciences
2012 PhD Veuthey, Tess Ganguly, Karunesh Neuroscience
2012 PhD Wong, Allison Shokat, Kevan Chemistry & Chemical Biology
2011 PhD Barkovich, Krister Shokat, Kevan Chemistry & Chemical Biology
2011 PhD Chang, Ryan Desai, Tejal Bioengineering
2011 PhD Chung, Jason Frank, Loren Neuroscience
2011 PhD Dang, Eric Cyster, Jason Biomedical Sciences
2011 PhD Gaber, Nadia   Medical Anthropology
2011 PhD Hauswirth, Anna Davis, Graeme Neuroscience
2011 PhD Horlbeck, Max Weissman, Jonathan Biophysics
2011 PhD Lechner, Andrew Rock, Jason Biomedical Sciences
2011 PhD Lee, Jinwoo Locksley, Richard Biomedical Sciences
2011 PhD Liu, John Lim, Daniel Biomedical Sciences
2011 PhD Montoya, Misty Ansel, Mark Biomedical Sciences
2011 PhD Neel, Dana Bivona, Trever Biomedical Sciences
2011 PhD Smith, Geoffrey Taunton, Jack & Weiss, Art Chemistry & Chemical Biology
2010 PhD Hales, Molly   Medical Anthropology
2010 Med 3 Homer, Christina Madhani, Hiten Biophysics
2010 PhD Kelley, Kevin Rowitch, David Neuroscience
2010 PhD Lee, Anthony Sohal, Vikaas Neuroscience
2010 PhD Maya-Ramos, Lisandro Mikawa, Takashi Biomedical Sciences
2010 PhD Muller, Leah Chang, Edward Bioengineering
2010 PhD Weber, Robert Gartner, Zev/Desai, Tejal Chemistry & Chemical Biology
2010 PhD Ye, Julia Blelloch, Robert Biomedical Sciences
2009 Med 4 LaFlam, Taylor Anderson, Mark Biomedical Sciences
2009 PhD Lee, Intelly Verdin, Eric Tetrad
2009 PhD Mason, Amanda Finkbeiner, Steve Developmental & Stem Cell Biology
2009 Med 3 Parenteau, Richard Kenyon, Cynthia Biomedical Sciences
2009 Med 4 Theodoris, Christina Srivastava, Deepak Developmental & Stem Cell Biology
2009 Med 3 Walsh, Laura Desai, Tejal Bioengineering
2009 Med 4 Younger, Noah Fujimori, Danica Chemistry & Chemical Biology
2008 Med 4 Delgado, Ryan Lim, Daniel Biomedical Sciences
2008 Med 4 Greenfield, Dana   Medical Anthropology
2008 Med 3 Kay, Kenneth Frank, Loren Bioengineering
2008 Med 4 Lindquist, Robert Alvarez-Buylla, Arturo Neuroscience
2008 Med 4 Reed, Darien Shokat, Kevan Tetrad
2008 Med 4 Rivas, Renee Srivastava, Deepak Biomedical Sciences
2008 Med 4 Tang, Caroline Alvarez-Buylla, Arturo Biomedical Sciences
2006 Med 4 Rodriguez, Edwin Weissman, Jonathan Biophysics