Trainee Directory by Entering Year

Entering Class of 2023


Nabeela Ariqat (she/her)


Melissa Bu (she/her)


Runa Cheng (she/her)


Max Hammer (he/him)


Lori Luo (she/her)


Vaibhav Mangipudy (he/him)


Anjeli Mase (she/her)


Theo Michaels (he/him)


Anthony Moussa (he/him)


Ifechukwu Okeke (she/her)


Alessandra Veinbachs (she/her)


Daniel Zhang (he/him)

Entering Class of 2022


Hannah Allegakoen

Hannah Allegakoen (she/her)

Kamel Awayda

Kamel Awayda (he/him)

Mikaela Matera-Vatnick

Mikaela Matera-Vatnick (she/her)

Eshan Mehrotra

Eshan Mehrotra (he/him)

Miriam Minsk

Miriam Minsk (she/her)

Denisse Morales-Rodriguez

Denisse Morales-Rodriguez (she/her)

Sriharshita Musunuri

Sriharshita Musunuri (she/her)

Dora Ogbonna

Dora Ogbonna (she/her)

Ikechukwu Ogbonna

Ikechukwu Ogbonna (he/him)

Augusta Uwamanzu-Nna

Augusta Uwamanzu-Nna (she/her)

Athina Vrosgou

Athina Vrosgou (she/her)

Vivasvan Vykunta

Vivasvan Vykunta (he/him)

Marcus Williams

Marcus Williams (he/him)

Monet Yuan

Monet Yuan (she/her)

 

Entering Class of 2021

Samuel Aptekar

Samuel Aptekar (he/him)

Kira Downey

Kira Downey (she/her)

Saeed Fathi

Saeed Fathi (he/him)

Emily Graham

Emily Graham (she/her)

William Ho

William Ho (he/him)

Javarcia Ivory

Javarcia Ivory (he/him)

Zaina Moussa

Zaina Moussa (she/her)

Mathieu Perez

Mathieu Perez (he/him)
NIH OxCam

Ankit Salhotra

Ankit Salhotra (he/him)

Jerry Wang

Jerry Wang (he/him)

 

 

Entering Class of 2020

Rio Barrere-Cain

Rio Barrere-Cain (she/her)

Christine Boutros

Christine Boutros (she/her) 

Sam Hoelscher

Sam Hoelscher (he/him)

Amrik Kang

Amrik Kang (he/him)

Hannah Kortbawi

Hannah Kortbawi (she/her)

Shreya Menon

Shreya Menon (she/her)

Ayush Midha

Ayush Midha (he/him)

Aunoy Poddar

Aunoy Poddar (he/him)

Anita Qualls

Anita Qualls (she/her)

Kunal Shroff

Kunal Shroff (he/him)

Alex Silva

Alex Silva (he/him)

Kai Trepka

Kai Trepka (he/him)

Jay Zussman

Jay Zussman (they/them)

 

 

Entering Class of 2019

Mary Clare Beytagh

Mary Clare Beytagh (she/her)

Kevin Chen

Kevin Chen (he/him)

Nathan Ewing-Crystal

Nathan Ewing-Crystal (he/him)

Margaret Gadek

Margaret Gadek (she/her)

Jeremy Gottlieb

Jeremy Gottlieb (they/them)

Ricky Guajardo

Ricky Guajardo (he/him)

Reuben Hogan

Reuben Hogan (he/him)

Lakyn Mayo

Lakyn Mayo (she/her)

Deepa Rajan

Deepa Rajan (she/her)

Ernesto Rojas

Ernesto Rojas (he/him)

Hanson Tam

Hanson Tam (he/him)

Kaylee Wedderburn-Pugh

Kaylee Wedderburn-Pugh (she/her)

Entering Class of 2018

Chris Chang

Chris Chang (he/him)

Mitchel Cole

Mitchel Cole (he/him)

Max Collard

Max Collard (he/him)

Sandon Griffin

Sandon Griffin (he/him)

Pierce Hadley

Pierce Hadley (he/him)

Ziad Jowhar

Ziad Jowhar (he/him)

Min Cheol Kim

Min Cheol Kim (he/him)

Rebecca Newmark

Rebecca Newmark (she/her)

Jason Swinderman

Jason Swinderman (he/him)

Alice Tang

Alice Tang (she/her)

PhD, Bioengineering

Albert Xu

Albert Xu (he/him)

PhD, Biomedical Sciences

 

Entering Class of 2017

Sheyda Aboii

Sheyda Aboii (she/her)

Vikas Daggubati

Vikas Daggubati (he/him)

David Darevsky

David Darevsky (he/him)

PhD, Bioengineering

Jen Guidera

Jen Guidera (she/her)

PhD, Bioengineering

Irek Habrylo

Irek Habrylo (he/him)

PhD, Biomedical Sciences

Nathan Kyaw

Nathan Kyaw (he/him)

PhD, Biomedical Sciences

Alexander Merriman

Alexander Merriman (he/him)

PhD, Developmental & Stem Cell Biology

Matt Ryan

Matt Ryan (he/him/they/them)

Sonia Scaria

Sonia Scaria (she/her)

PhD, Biomedical Sciences

Nicole Tsai

Nicole Tsai (she/her)

PhD, Biomedical Sciences

 

 

Entering Class of 2016

Marissa Chou

Marissa Chou (she/her)

PhD, Biomedical Sciences

Fabian Fernandez

Fabian Fernandez (he/him)

PhD, Medical Anthropology

Elizabeth McCarthy

Elizabeth McCarthy (she/her)

PhD, Biological & Medical Informatics

Cody Mowery

Cody Mowery (he/him)

PhD, Biomedical Sciences

Marci Rosenberg

Marci Rosenberg (she/her)

PhD, Biomedical Sciences

Iowis Zhu

Iowis Zhu (he/him)

PhD, Biomedical Sciences

Larry Zhu

Larry Zhu (he/him)

PhD, Chemistry and Chemical Biology

 

 

Entering Class of 2015

Ian Boothby

Ian Boothby (he/him)

PhD, Biomedical Sciences

Ugomma Eze

Ugomma Eze (she/her)

PhD, Developmental & Stem Cell Biology

Raphael Frankfurter

Raphael Frankfurter (he/him)

PhD, Medical Anthropology

Elizabeth Hwang

Elizabeth Hwang (she/her)

PhD, Biomedical Sciences

Kun Leng

Kun Leng (he/him)

PhD, Biomedical Sciences

Joseph Replogle

Joseph Replogle (he/him)

PhD, Genetics

Sara Vazquez

Sara Vazquez (she/her)

PhD, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Paul Wei

Paul Wei (he/him)

PhD, Biomedical Sciences

 

Entering Class of 2014

Kevin Lou

Kevin Lou (he/him)

PhD, Chemistry and Chemical Biology